Personnel and Inspectors


Division Personnel 


Jon Vosters
Chief Electrical Inspector, Cheyenne Offic
Jon Vosters is the administrator of the electrical safety division oversees the licensing, permitting and inspections done by the division. 
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
320 West 25th St, 3rd Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82001
Phone: 307-777-7288
Fax: 307-777-7119
Email: jon.vosters@wyo.gov


Lyn Stell-Paxton 
Occupational Licensing Specialist, Cheyenne Office  
Lyn Stell-Paxton issues electrical contractor, master, journeyman, apprentices, low voltage contractors, low voltage technicians, low voltage apprentice technician licenses and electrical wiring permits for the State of Wyoming.
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
320 West 25th St, 3rd Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82001
Phone: 307-777-7992
Fax: 307-777-7119
Email: lynette.paxton@wyo.gov


Elizabeth Wagoner
Occupational Licensing Specialist, Cheyenne Office 
Elizabeth Wagoner issues electrical contractor, master, journeyman, apprentices, low voltage contractors, low voltage technicians, low voltage apprentice technician licenses and electrical wiring permits for the State of Wyoming.
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
320 West 25th St, 3rd Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82001
Phone: 307-777-7288
Fax: 307-777-7119
Email: elizabeth.wagoner1@wyo.gov


Dave Harley
Investigator 
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
1275 Lane 17
Worland, WY 82401
Phone: 307-631-8662
Email: dave.harley@wyo.gov

Electrical Inspectors


Inspector
Address
Contact
Counties

Chuck Flint

P.O. Box 6469
Sheridan, WY 82801


Sheridan, Johnson, Crook

Edward Gross III

1700 Robertson Ave.
Worland, WY 82401


Big Horn, Park, Washakie

Rick Michon

117 South 2nd, #1
Douglas, WY 82633


Weston, Converse, Niobrara, Platte
Goshen, Town of Wright

Borgia Noel

710 Garfield, Ste. 209
Laramie, WY 82070

307-630-3449

borgia.noel@wyo.gov 


Carbon, Albany, Laramie (Pine Bluffs, Burns,& Albin only) 

Nick Sasso

2500 Academy Ct
Riverton, WY 82501


Hot Springs, Fremont

Jane Allred

140 Commerce Dr. Ste C
Green River, WY 82935

307-871-0035

 
Lincoln, Uinta, Teton - (Licensing Only)
Sublette, Sweetwater
                         
 
Dawnna Fogg       

P O Box 321
Newcastle, WY  82701

307-631-8664

dawnna.fogg@wyo.gov   

Town of Wright, Crook County, Weston County 
 

Dan Tobin 

Casper, WY  82604 

307-690-8017

daniel.tobin@wyo.gov