Personnel and Inspectors


Division Personnel 


Jane Allred
Chief Electrical Inspector, Cheyenne Offic
The Chief Electrical Inspector is the administrator of the electrical safety division oversees the licensing, permitting and inspections done by the division. 
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
320 West 25th St, 3rd Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82001
Phone: 307-777-7288

Email: jane.allred@wyo.gov


William O'Donnell
Office Support Specialist, Cheyenne Office  
William O'Donnell issues electrical contractor, master, journeyman, low voltage contractors, low voltage technicians,  licenses, electrical wiring permits and eLicense portal assistance for the State of Wyoming.
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
320 West 25th St, 3rd Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82001
Phone: 307-777-7992
Email: william.odonnell@wyo.gov



Bridget Carson
Records and Data Management, Cheyenne Office 
Bridget Carson issues electrical contractor, master, journeyman, elevator, apprentices, low voltage contractors, low voltage technicians, low voltage apprentice technician licenses and handles exam, reciprocal applications and eLicense portal assistance  for the State of Wyoming.
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
320 West 25th St, 3rd Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82001
Phone: 307-777-7907

Email: bridget.carson@wyo.gov 


Dave Harley
Investigator 
Department of Fire Prevention & Electrical Safety
1275 Lane 17
Worland, WY 82401
Phone: 307-631-8662
Email: dave.harley@wyo.gov

Electrical Inspectors


Inspector
Address
Contact
Counties

Jon Faler


2100 West 5th         Sheridan, WY 82801

  
307-752-0348


Sheridan, Johnson, Crook

Edward Gross III

1700 Robertson Ave.
Worland, WY 82401


Big Horn, Park, Washakie

Rick Michon

1843 Madora Ave, #3
Douglas, WY 82633


 Converse, Niobrara, Platte
Goshen,

Borgia Noel

710 Garfield, Ste. 209
Laramie, WY 82070

307-630-3449

borgia.noel@wyo.gov 


Carbon, Albany, Laramie (Pine Bluffs, Burns,& Albin only) 

Dan Tobin

2500 Academy Ct
Riverton, WY 82501

  
307-690-8017

daniel.tobin@wyo.gov

Hot Springs, Fremont

Doug Smith

1752 Crow Creek Road 
Afton, WY 83110

307-871-0035

 
Lincoln, Uinta, Teton - (Licensing Only)
Sublette, Sweetwater
                         
 
Jon Faler        

2100 West 5th        
Sheridan, WY 82801

307-752-0348

jon.faler@wyo.gov

Town of Wright, Crook County, Weston County